data-trp-post-id="312">Mentions Légales & Politique de Confidentialité

Last Update: January 2020

Privacy Policy

The website address is: https://biomaneo.fr

Publisher

This website is published and managed by BIOMANEO, Société par Actions Simplifiées (share capital €60,909),

Registered office is located at:

22b Boulevard Winston Churchill, 21000 Dijon, France

Registered at the RCS of Dijon under the n° 820 132 702

Phone: +33 (0)3 74 95 08 43

Contact : it@biomaneo.com

Director of Publication:

Patrick DUCOROY as CEO of BIOMANEO.

Hosting:

The site is hosted by the company OVH located at 2, rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix.

Intellectual Property

All the elements of this website, text, graphics, logos, sounds, photos, animations, videos... are the property of BIOMANEO, with the exclusion of elements from its partners, and are protected as such by legislation relating to copyright and image rights. Under no circumstances may you use, distribute, copy, reproduce, modify, denature or transmit the site or elements of the site such as, without this list being exhaustive, texts, images, sounds or brands and logos without the prior written authorisation of BIOMANO or the holders of the rights. Failure to comply with this prohibition may constitute an infringement of intellectual property rights or an infringement of personal rights and may therefore incur your liability, including in the context of criminal proceedings.

Information contained in the website

The information provided on the https://biomaneo.fr website is for information purposes only. BIOMANEO cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness or topicality of the information published on the site. BIOMANEO makes every effort to provide users with available and verified information and tools, but cannot be held responsible for errors, omissions or lack of availability of information and services. Consequently, the user acknowledges that he or she uses this information under his or her sole responsibility. Generally speaking, BIOMANEO shall not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of the https://biomaneo.fr website.

Hypertext links

The hypertext links present on the website "https://biomaneo.fr" directing Internet users to other websites do not engage the responsibility of BIOMANEO as regards the content and privacy policies of these sites and of the sites to which new links may refer.

Treatment of Personal Data

This section informs you of our policy regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our site " https://biomaneo.fr " and the choices you have associated with that data.

By using " https://biomaneo.fr" , you consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

1/ Collection and Use of Information

Personal Data

When using our website, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

Usage Data

We may also collect information about how you access and use our website. This usage data may include information such as the IP address of your computer, the type and version of your browser, the pages of our site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking Data and Cookies

Cookies are small elements of data stored on your device (computer or mobile device). We use cookies to track activity on our website and collect certain information to improve the services we provide to you.

The information collected through the use of cookies does not in any way identify you personally. It is used exclusively for our own purposes to improve the interactivity and performance of our website to provide you with a smooth and optimal navigation.

You can ask your browser to refuse all cookies or to warn you when a new cookie is sent (please refer to your browser's cookie management settings). However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use certain elements of our website correctly.

For more information about cookie control tools, you can consult the CNIL website.

Use of Information

BIOMANEO may use the data collected:

2/ Conservation of data

Biomaneo will keep your personal data only for the time necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Your personal data will be retained and used to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes and to enforce our legal agreements and policies.

3/ Data security

BIOMANEO applies all measures reasonably necessary to preserve the confidentiality and integrity of your data and to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

However, Biomaneo cannot guarantee that these measures will prevent any risk of disclosure of personal data and cannot be held responsible for any security flaw, particularly in the event of fraudulent behaviour by a third party or in the event that this security flaw is due to the user.

Only BIOMANEO is the recipient of your personal information. There will be no transfer of personal data to a third party that does not have an adequate level of protection within the meaning of the legislation in force.

4/ Your data protection rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

In accordance with the applicable regulations, you have the right to access, rectify, restrict or oppose your personal data processed by BIOMANEO.

You may exercise these rights, without having to indicate the reason and at any time, by sending us a request by post to the following address: Biomaneo, 22b Boulevard Winston Churchill, 21000 Dijon, France, or by e-mail it@biomaneo.com. Proof of identity must be attached to your request.

BIOMANEO will endeavour to take the necessary measures within a reasonable time to enable you to correct, modify, delete or limit the use of your personal data.

If you consider that BIOMANEO is not respecting its obligations with regard to your personal information, you may address a complaint or a request to the competent data protection authority (in France, the competent authority is the CNIL).

5/ Modification of the Privacy Policy

BIOMANEO reserves the right to update, without notice and at any time, this Privacy Policy, in particular in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory or technological developments. In such a case, the date of the update is clearly identified at the top of this page. These modifications are binding on the user as soon as they are put online. Consequently, we invite you to regularly consult this privacy policy in order to be aware of any changes made.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us by phone: +33 (0)3 74 95 08 43 or by e-mail: it@biomaneo.com